Titles IV and V, by contrast, address solely procedural matters, with the former focusing on enforcement jurisdiction and requirements for administrative proceedings and the latter focusing on penalties and forfeitures for violation of regulations under the Act. 47 U.S.C. §§410-416, 501-510. Title VII of the Act, which is entitled “Miscellaneous Provisions,” covers issues ranging from the President’s emergency powers in this area to closed captioning of video programming. 47 U.S.C. §§701-714. 8 48 Stat. 1064, §1 (1934) (codified as amended at 47 U.S.C. §151). The section has been amended twice: in 1937 when the words “for the purpose of promoting safety of life and property through the use of wire and radio communication” were added, and in 1996, when the words “without discrimination on the bases of color, religion, national origin or sex” were added.