Before signing a contract with this loan broker you should check with the bank or savings institution to determine the current [*67] Neither of these "contracts" contains the cover sheet required by the preamble of La. R.S. 51:1914 or the information required in subsections (2) or (5). The failure to provide the Disclosure called for in the statute continues to date. Thus, this claim has not been perempted. Even to the extent Aurora may argue that the violation occurred on the precise date it was required to provide the Disclosure, Ms. James' claim still is not perempted. La. R.S. 51:1914 requires the Disclosure to be given "[a]t least seven days prior to the time any person signs a contract for the services of a loan broker, or the time of the receipt of any consideration by the loan broker, whichever occurs first." Clearly, Ms. James has never received the contract required by La. R.S. 51:1913. Accordingly, Aurora may argue that the violation occurred, at the latest, seven days prior to the receipt of any consideration by the loan broker.