Unfortunately, this line-drawing problem also highlights the difficulty of addressing the “good friends” issue noted in the assigning memorandum. However, more concrete definitions might include “business 21 Some statutes mechanically applied civil law degrees of “consanguinity” or “affinity” to determine prohibited blood and extended family relationships. See, e.g., Okla. Stat. Tit.21, §481 (“any person related to him by affinity or consanguinity within the third degree”); Mo. Const., art. VII, §6 (“any relative within the fourth degree”). Other states have taken the more clear approach of explicitly listing prohibited relationships. See, e.g., Ind. Code §4-15-7-1(a),(d) (specifically listing “father, mother, brother, sister, uncle, aunt, a husband or wife, son or daughter, son-in-law or daughter-in-law, niece or nephew”); Md. State Govt.