Iowa Code Section 321J.2(1). Officer Hake does not contend that he had reason to believe that Mr. Pinegar was under the influence of alcohol. The only issue is whether or not Officer Hake had reasonable grounds/probable cause to believe that Mr. Pinegar was operating a motor vehicle “while any amount of a controlled substance was present in his system.” Iowa Code section 321J.2(1)(c). The phrase “any amount” 14 used in this Code section does not mean the slightest measurement of controlled substances present in the individual’s system. Iowa Code section 321J.2(8)(c) goes on to require that “the department of public safety shall adopt nationally accepted standards for determining detectable levels of controlled substances in the division of criminal investigation’s initial laboratory screening test for controlled substances.” Pursuant to said mandate, the department of public safety promulgated Iowa Administrative Code section 661-7.9(321J) setting forth the minimum levels of narcotics “which will result in a finding that a controlled substance is present at a detectable level.”