[Cita- tion.]" (People v. Mitchell (2001) 26 Cal.4th 181, 185.) As a result, the trial court should amend the abstract of judgment to omit the restitution (§1202.4, subd. (b)) and parole revocation (§ 1202.45) fines, and to reflect that Gaono is jointly and severally liable for the victim restitution with Taeotui. The People point out that the abstract of judgment contains another error [*109] in that it fails to reflect the imposition of mandatory court security fees, which are required under section 1465.8, subdivision (a)(1). At the time Gaono was sentenced, that section provided: "To ensure and maintain adequate funding for court security, a fee of twenty dollars ($20) shall be imposed on every conviction for a criminal offense . . . ." This provision "unambiguously requires a fee to be imposed for each of defendant's conviction. Under this statute, a court security fee attaches to 'every conviction for a criminal offense.'" (People v.