See 15 U.S.C. §80a-3(a)(1)(A) (defining “investment company” as “any issuer which is or holds itself out as being engaged primarily, or proposes to engage primarily, in the business of investing, reinvesting, or trading in securities.”). At the same time, it seems highly impractical for such vehicles to meet the Act’s requirements, which are designed for mutual funds. 115 17 C.F.R. § 270.3a-7(a)(2).