Petersen, 937 P.2d 1263, 1267–68 (Utah 1997) (requiring a caseby-case determination). training to do;419 or (3) by listing activities that constitute the practice of law.420 The listed activities typically include (1) the drafting of legal 419. See, e.g., GA. CODE ANN. § 5-19-51 (2005) (prohibiting a person from “render[ing] legal services of any kind in actions or proceedings of any nature”); IND. CODE ANN. § 33-43-2-1 (West 2004) (prohibiting a person from engaging “in the business of a practicing lawyer”); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 311:7 (LexisNexis 2005) (“No person shall be permitted commonly to practice as an attorney in court unless he has been admitted by the court and taken the oath . . . .”); R.I. GEN. LAWS § 11-27-2 (2002) (prohibiting a person from “doing of any act for another person usually done by attorneys at law in the course of their profession” or preparing or drafting “any instrument which requires legal knowledge and capacity and is usually prepared by attorneys”); TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 81.101 (Vernon 2005) (prohibiting a person from rendering any service “requiring the use of legal skill or knowledge” or preparing “instrument[s],