adjusting or collecting commercial claims, and a salaried lawyer who represents a corporation in court or other government body); MINN. STAT. ANN. § 481.02, subdiv. 3 (West 2002) (providing sixteen exemptions, including persons who must draft a will in an emergency, labor unions, persons drawing farm leases, notes, and chattel mortgages without a fee, persons answering legal questions posted in a farm journal, owners of rental property, legal assistants, sole shareholders appearing on behalf of the corporation, and real estate brokers, in certain narrow circumstances); MISS. CODE ANN. § 73-355 (LexisNexis 2004 & Supp. 2007) (exempting title or abstract companies acting through a licensed attorney or chartered title or abstract companies with paid up capital of $50,000 or more); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 84-2.1 (2007) (“[UPL does not include] the writing of memoranda of understanding or other mediation summaries by mediators at community mediation centers authorized [by statute] or by mediators of personnel matters for [t]he University of North Carolina or a constituent institution.”); TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 81.101 (Vernon 2005) (exempting providers of legal information through websites, books, forms, computer software, or similar products “if the products clearly and conspicuously state that the products are not a substitute for the advice of an attorney”); id. § 81.1011