This article does not analyze the insurance coverage issues raised by Dr. Fremed’s situation. Another article by the author examines the language of six policies to determine the extent of coverage offered by each.237 G. The Fremed Disciplinary Hearing On October 3, 2005, the Statewide Bar Counsel, Michael Bowler, gave notice of the disciplinary hearing. The parties would meet on November 2, 2005, at 9:30 a.m. in the Superior Court in New Haven, Connecticut.238 A organization). Section 51–88 of the Connecticut General Statutes prohibits the practice of law by persons who are not attorneys admitted to practice in Connecticut. The statute provides the following sanctions: (b) Any person who violates any provision of this section shall be fined not more than two hundred and fifty dollars or imprisoned not more than two months or both . . . . (c) Any person who violates any provision of this section shall be deemed in contempt of court, and the Superior Court shall have jurisdiction in equity upon the petition of any member of the bar of this state in good standing or upon its own motion to restrain such violation. CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 51–88(b)–(c) (West 2005). See statutory text supra note 72 and accompanying text. 234. Telephone Interview with Dr.