general prohibition against discrimination in the “full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations” under section § 12182 of Title III.225 Falling to make reasonable modifications in policies, practices, or procedures to accommodate a person’s disability-related accommodation request is discrimination, unless the entity can show that making the changes would cause undue hardship or “fundamentally alter the nature of [its] services.”226 The most contested provision of Title III in higher education and licensing accommodation litigation is Section 12189, which states: “Any person that offers examinations or courses related to applications, licensing, certification, or credentialing for secondary or post-secondary education, professional, or trade purposes shall offer such examinations or courses in a place and manner accessible to persons with disabilities or offer alternative accessible arrangements for such individuals.”227 The DOJ regulations further direct private entities to offer examinations and courses in a manner that “accurately reflects the individual’s aptitude or achievement level or whatever other factor the examination purports to measure, rather than reflecting the individual’s [impairment].”228