The ADA regulations merely establish minimum requirements for service animals, namely, that an animal (1) is individually trained and (2) works for the benefit of the individual with a disability. Title III entities may inquire into whether an animal is a service animal and may ask what tasks the animal has been trained to perform. However, entities may not ask specific questions about the person’s disability.205 In Thompson v. Dover Downs, Inc., the Delaware Supreme Court said a business could exclude a service animal if the owner refused to answer questions about See C.F.R. § 36.208 (a) (“This part does not require a public accommodation to permit an individual to participate in or benefit from the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages and accommodations of that public accommodation when that individual poses a direct threat to the health or safety of others.”) 203 28 C.F.R. § 36.104. 204 Pruett v.