under State and Federal law, to other services, including but not limited to mental health and mental retardation services, vocational rehabilitation services, employment and training services, drug and alcohol services and other Department of Health service.” 4. False; see 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(A)(VIII)(aa)-(bb) “for each child with a disability...beginning not later than the first IEP to be in effect when the child is 16, and updated annually thereafter appropriate measurable postsecondary goals... and transition services needed to assist the child in reaching those goals.” 5. True; 34 C.F.R. § 300.43 (a)(2) defines transition services as including “instruction; related services; community experiences; the development of employment and other post-school adult living objectives; and if appropriate, acquisition of daily living skills and provision of a functional vocational evaluation.” 6. True; see 20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(A)(VIII) and 34 C.F.R. § 320(b). 7. False; see Response to number 4. 8. False; see Response to number 6. 9. False; no limitations regarding transition assessments are contained in the statute or regulations.