Annual reports shall also be posted on BID websites.” in its place. 267 (m) Section 16 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1215.15) is amended as follows: (1) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the last sentence and inserting “BID 268 269 taxes related to real properties affected by a geographic or taxable real property tax base 270 expansion of the BID shall be effective as of the date such an expansion becomes effective.” in 271 its place. 272 (2) A new subsection (g-1) is inserted to read as follows: 273 “(g-1)(i) Notwithstanding subsection (g) of this section, a BID tax resulting from a 274 possessory interest shall be collected in accordance with Chapter 44 of Title 47 and