The date of completion is material since Section 39F(1)(d) provides in substance that the right to make a direct payment demand does not accrue until 70 days after the subcontractor has “substantially completed the subcontract work.” Here, the date of the last invoice is August 26, 2005. See invoice #4529316. Based on a “substantial completion” date of August 26, 2005, it is plain that Aggregate’s September 9, 2005 Demand was filed before 70 days had elapsed since substantial completion. 4. Section 39F(1)(d) requires that a subcontractor’s “demand shall contain a detailed breakdown of the balance due under the subcontract.” The Demand here states “Asphalt and stone provided on a unit cost basis and a liquid asphalt escalation charge.”