Id. This legislative act affected the public employees of the Florida Police Benevolent Association, the Florida Nurses Association, and the Florida Public Employees Council 79, AFSCME. Id. See also General Appropriations Act of 1988, § 9.3A(5), 1988 Fla. Laws ch. 88-555, for a detailed listing of the legislative appropriation which altered the negotiated agreements in Florida P.B.A. 14. State v. Florida P.B.A., 580 So. 2d 619, 620 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991) (per curiam), rev'd, 613 So. 2d 415 (Fla. 1992). Florida Statutes § 447.309(1) delineates the mandatory subjects of bargaining when it states that “the bargaining agent for the organization and the chief executive officer . . . shall bargain collectively in the determination of the wages, hours, and terms and conditions of employment of the public employees within the bargaining unit.” FLA. STAT. § 447.309(1) (1991) (emphasis added). Consequently, pursuant to this definition, the subjects of bargaining which were the subject of negotiations in the collective bargaining agreements in the Florida P.B.A. case were mandatory subjects of bargaining. 15. FLA. CONST. art.