Part 4 IMPROVING AMERICAS SCHOOLS ACT
[…] inserting "title IV of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965".
(c) Asbestos School Hazard Abatement Act. Section 511 of the Asbestos School Hazard Abatement Act of 1984
(20 U.S.C. 4020) is amended
(1) in subparagraph (A) of paragraph (4), by striking "section 198(a)(10)" and inserting "section 14101"; and
(2) in subparagraph (A) of paragraph (5), by striking "section 198(a)(7)" and inserting "section 14101".
(d) Cranston-Gonzalez National Affordable Housing Act. Paragraph (10) of section 457 of the Cranston-Gonzalez
National Affordable Housing Act (42 U.S.C. 12899f(10)) is amended by striking "section 7003 of the Bilingual
Education Act" and inserting "section 7004(a) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965".
(e) Family and Medical Leave Act of 1993. Subparagraph (A) of section 108(a)(1) of the Family and Medical
Leave Act of 1993 (29 U.S.C. 2618(a)(1)(A)) is amended by striking "section 1471(12)" and inserting "section 14101".
(f) Goals 2000: Education America Act.