Part 4 IMPROVING AMERICAS SCHOOLS ACT
[…] (8) Subparagraph (C) of section 586(d)(1) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1114(d)(1)(C)) is
amended by striking "chapter 1 of".
(9) Subparagraph (D) of section 586(d)(1) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1114(d)(1)(D)) is
amended by striking "chapter 1 of".
(10) Subclause (I) of section 1144(b)(1)(B)(iv) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C.
1138c(b)(1)(B)(iv)(I)) is amended by striking "chapter 1 of".
(f) Individuals With Disabilities Education Act. (1) Clause (ii) of section 602(a)(21)(A) of the Individuals with
Disabilities Education Act (20 U.S.C. 1401(a)(21)(A)(ii)) is amended by striking "chapter 1 of".
(2) Paragraph (2) of section 613(a) of the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (20 U.S.C. 1413(a)(2)) is
amended by striking ", including subpart 2 of part D of chapter 1 of title I of the Elementary and Secondary Education
Act of 1965,".
(3) Subparagraph (B) of section 622(c)(2) of the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (20 U.S.C.
1422(c)(2)) is amended by striking "and subpart 2 of part D of chapter 1 of title I of the Elementary and Secondary
Education Act of 1965".