Part 4 IMPROVING AMERICAS SCHOOLS ACT
[…] "(1) Title I of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965.
"(2) Part A of title II of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965.
"(3) Part A of title V of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965.
"(4) Title VIII of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965.
"(5) Part B of title IX of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965.
"(6) The Carl D. Perkins Vocational and Applied Technology Education Act.".
(g) Immigration and Nationality Act. Subparagraph (D) of section 245A(h)(4) of the Immigration and Nationality
Act (8 U.S.C. 1255a(h)(4)(D)) is amended to read as follows:
"(D) Title I of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965.".
(h) National and Community Service Act of 1990. The National and Community Service Act of 1990 is amended
(1) in section 101
(A) in paragraph (8), by striking "section 1471(8) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20