The district court’s factual findings are binding on appeal if they are supported by substantial evidence. Iowa R. App. P. 6.14(6)(a). We find there is substantial evidence to show Campbell tendered the soybeans by making them ready for shipment from the farm. See Iowa Code §554.2503(1); Sand Seed Serv., Inc. v. Bainbridge, 246 N.W.2d 911, 912 (Iowa 1976) (discussing what constitutes an effective tender of goods). The parties’ contract provided for shipping F.O.B. farm, which meant Campbell was only required to place the goods with a carrier for delivery from the farm. See Iowa 8 Code § 554.2319(1)(a). Under section 554.2401(2), title passed to Ag Finder, “at the time and place at which the seller completes the seller’s performance with reference to the physical delivery of the goods”; which in this case was when the soybeans left the farm. See Production Credit Ass’n v. Farm & Town Indus., Inc., 518 N.W.2d 339, 346-47 (Iowa 1994); Estate of Schomer v. Piggot, 439 N.W.2d 190, 192 (Iowa 1989).