Wailuku, HI 96793-2155 Phone: 808-270-7735 Fax: 808-270-7634 E-mail: planning@mauicounty.gov Web Site: http://www.co.maui.hi.us/departments/Planning/ 4/14/2008 Rev. 17 4. Problems with Enforcement County enforcement. HRS § 205-12 (emphasis added) provides that the “appropriate officer or agency charged with the administration of county zoning laws shall enforce” the LUC classifications and the restrictions in the Ag district. HRS § 205-2 and 205-4.5 specify what uses may be made of Ag District lands. The requirement for “farm dwellings.”