Is actuated, at least in part, by a purpose to serve the master. Davila, 333 Ill. App. 3d 592. 4. Dram Shop a. Intoxicating liquor was served by defendant (person licensed under the laws of this State or of any other state to sell alcoholic liquor) to the person injuring the plaintiff; b. That such person became intoxicated; −41− c. That the liquor so served contributed to his intoxication; and d. That the plaintiff's injury resulted from the intoxication. Dunkelberger v. Hopkins, 51 Ill. App. 2d 205 (1st Dist. 1964); 235 ILCS 5/6-21 (2006). Possible Defendants and variables for Dram Shop: · · 5. Bar or restaurant serving the alcohol - liquor license holder - individual server - AIP The Dram Shop Act provides that “every person who is injured within this state, in person or property, by any intoxicated person has a right of action in his or her own name, severally or jointly, against any person, licensed under the laws of this State or of any other state to sell alcoholic liquor, who, by selling or giving liquor, within or without the territorial limits of this State, causes the intoxication of such person.” 235 ILCS 5/6-21 (West 2002). Social Host a. Any person at least 18 years of age; b. Who willfully supplies alcoholic liquor or illegal drugs to a person under 18 years of age; or c.