The ordinary meaning of At one point in its order, LCDC noted that the urban reserve “factors derive from the Goal 14 locational factors.” Nevertheless, consistently with the rulemaking history on which LCDC relied, we understand LCDC’s statement to mean that the factors should be evaluated in the same manner as the boundary location factors of Goal 14. 27 See ORS 195.145(5) (providing that “[Metro] and a county shall base the designation of urban reserves under subsection (1)(b) upon consideration of [a nonexclusive list] of factors” (emphasis added)); ORS 195.141(3) (providing that “a county and [Metro] shall base the designation [of rural reserves] on consideration of [a separate nonexclusive list] of factors” (emphasis added)). 26 Cite as 261 Or App 259 (2014)299