Clackamas County Ordinance No. ZDO-233 designates 68,713 acres as rural reserves. Multnomah County Ordinance No. 20-10-1161 designates 46,706 acres as rural reserves. Washington County Ordinance No. 740 designates 151,209 acres of rural reserves. The total of rural reserves throughout the three counties is 266,628 [acres].” On June 23, 2011, following the submission of the redesignation submittal, the legislature amended ORS 197.633 to provide for LCDC’s standard of review. Or Laws 2011, ch 469, § 2. Specifically, ORS 197.633(3) provides, in part, that LCDC “shall confine its review of the evidence to the local record” and that “[LCDC’s] standard of review: “(a) For evidentiary issues, is whether there is substantial evidence in the record as a whole to support the local government’s decision. “(b) For procedural issues, is whether the local government failed to follow the procedures applicable to the matter before the local government in a manner that prejudiced the substantial rights of a party to the proceeding.