under section 1504 by filing directly with the court a petition for recognition of a foreign proceeding under section 1515.”); 11 U.S.C. § 101(24) (“The term ‘foreign representative’ means a person or body, including a person or body appointed on an interim basis, authorized in a foreign proceeding to administer the reorganization or the liquidation of the debtor's assets or affairs or to act as a representative of such foreign proceeding.”). 69. See 11 U.S.C. § 1517 (listing the requirements that must be satisfied for an order recognizing a foreign proceeding to be entered). 70. See id. at § 1517(b)(1) (requiring that a foreign proceeding be recognized “as a foreign main proceeding if it is pending in the country where the debtor has the center of its main interests”); 11 U.S.C. § 1502(4) (“‘Foreign main proceeding’ means a foreign proceeding pending in the country where the debtor has the center of its main interests.”). 71. See id. at § 1519(a) (permitting the court, “at the request of the foreign representative, where relief is urgently needed to protect the assets of the debtor or the interests of the creditors, grant relief of a provisional nature”). 72. See id. 73. See id. at § 1519(b); 11 U.S.C. §