the context of Chapter 15, comity is raised to a principal objective). 68. 11 U.S.C. §1509(a) (“A foreign representative may commence a case under section 1504 by filing directly with the court a petition for recognition of a foreign proceeding under section 1515.”); 11 U.S.C. § 101(24) (“The term ‘foreign representative’ means a person or body, including a person or body appointed on an interim basis, authorized in a foreign proceeding to administer the reorganization or the liquidation of the debtor's assets or affairs or to act as a representative of such foreign proceeding.”). 69. See 11 U.S.C. § 1517 (listing the requirements that must be satisfied for an order recognizing a foreign proceeding to be entered). 70. See id. at § 1517(b)(1) (requiring that a foreign proceeding be recognized “as a foreign main proceeding if it is pending in the country where the debtor has the center of its main interests”); 11 U.S.C. § 1502(4) (“‘Foreign main proceeding’ means a foreign proceeding pending in the country where the debtor has the center of its main interests.”). 71. See id. at § 1519(a) (permitting the court, “at the request of the foreign representative, where relief is urgently needed to protect