(interpreting and applying § 1522); see also 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a) (allowing the court to “grant relief under section 1519 or 1521, or may modify or terminate relief under subsection (c), only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected”). 2015] CROSS-BORDER INSOLVENCY 1617 C. Foreign Main Proceeding Pursued in Violation of an Automatic Stay In In re Gold & Honey, the Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of New York invoked § 1506 to foreclose a foreign creditor from obtaining recognition, where the foreign proceedings were