Id. § 14:91.5(C)(1). The original statute defined a “social networking website” as a site that “[a]llows users to create web pages or profiles about themselves that are available to the general public or to any other users . . . [or] [o]ffers a mechanism for communication among users, such as a forum, chat room, electronic mail, or instant messaging.” Id. § 14:91.5(C)(4)(a)–(b). 86. See Doe v.