If a person who violates this section has previously been convicted of a violation of this section [or certain other sex offenses] . . . the person is guilty of a Class IC felony.”), with IND. CODE § 35-42-4-12 (2008) (“A person [banned from social media that accesses one of the banned sites or utilities] commits a sex offender Internet offense, a Class A misdemeanor. However, the offense is a Class D felony if the person has a prior unrelated conviction under this section.”), amended by Act of May 11, 2013, Pub. L. No. 247-2013, sec. 8, § 12, 2013 Ind. Acts 3384, 3398, and LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:91.5(D) (2012) (“Whoever commits the crime of unlawful use or access of social media shall, upon a first conviction, be fined not more than ten thousand dollars and shall be imprisoned with hard labor for not more than ten years without benefit of parole, probation, or suspension of sentence. . . . Whoever commits the crime . . . upon a second or subsequent conviction, shall be fined not more than twenty thousand dollars and shall be imprisoned with hard labor for not less than five years nor more than twenty years without benefit of parole, probation or suspension of sentence.”), amended by Act of May 22, 2012, No. 205, § 14:91.5, 2012 La. Sess. Law Serv. Act 205 (H.B. 620) (West), and NEB. REV. STAT. ANN. § 28-322.05 (LexisNexis 2009) (“Unlawful use of the Internet by a prohibited sex offender is a Class I misdemeanor for a first offense.