Acts 3384, 3397, and LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:81.3 (imposing varying levels of punishment ranging from a fine of “not more than ten thousand dollars and [imprisonment] at hard labor for not less than five years nor more than ten years, without benefit of parole, probation or suspension of sentence” to imprisonment “for not less than ten years nor more than twenty years at hard labor without benefit of parole, probation, or suspension of sentence” depending on the age difference between the victim and offender and other factors), and NEB. REV. STAT. ANN. § 28-320.02(2) (“A person who violates this section is guilty of a Class ID felony. If a person who violates this section has previously been convicted of a violation of this section [or certain other sex offenses] . . . the person is guilty of a Class IC felony.”), with IND. CODE § 35-42-4-12 (2008) (“A person [banned from social media that accesses one of the banned sites or utilities] commits a sex offender Internet offense, a Class A misdemeanor.