Maine Crushed Rock & Gravel Co., 127 Me. at 56, 141 A. at 75 (does not include quarrying of rock) Buckley, 161 Me. at 332-33, 211 A.2d at 890-91 (mixing of aggregate with asphalt under controlled heat procedures to produce hot top is manufacturing) “Manufactured lumber” includes all logs that have passed through a mill to be converted into boards, even if not fully finished Desjardins, 124 Me. at 117, 126 A. at 487 “Mill” includes both the machine used for grinding and the building housing the machine Willis, 105 Me. at 56, 72 A. at 734 “Nonresidential property” is defined by statute, 36 M.R.S. §§ 843(1-A), 844(2), as that which “is used primarily for commercial, industrial or business purposes, excluding unimproved land that is not associated with a commercial, industrial or business use” Ellen M. Leach Memorial Home, 1998 ME 118, ¶¶ 4 & n.1, 6, 711 A.2d at 151 & n.1 “Nonresident land” means “land of a nonresident” 67 Portland Terminal Co., 129 Me. at 268, 151 A. at 462 “Occupy” means having control of in whole or part; having a special right to use Hanscome, 108 Me. at 133, 79 A.