2 Constitution Prohibits Direct Tax on Wages
[…] deceptive scheme to get the American people to voluntarily pay an
income (excise) tax that the government cannot constitutionally
impose upon them.
Employees Stop Withholding
Upon hiring new employees, most employers require them to
submit W-4 withholding authorizations as a condition of
employment because the employers falsely believe that the law
requires it. Very few working people realize that they can stop the
illegal, wrongful and oppressive withholding by changing one
number of the form they already gave their employer. Section 3402
(n) of the IRS Code explains requirements for employers receiving
W-4 statements. This statute states: *Notwithstanding
[regardless of] any other provision of this section, an
employer shall not be required to deduct and withhold any tax
under this chapter upon a payment of wages to an employee if
there is in effect with respect to such payment, a withholding
exemption certificate.
Large numbers of people have learned not only that individuals
are not subject to an income (excise) tax, but also that their wages
and salaries are not "income." Many have stopped all withholding
by claiming allowances on the W-4 forms they were forced to sign