Since the proposal, §84.205(e)(2)(A)(ii) regarding allowable costs has been revised in order to provide parallel construction by adding “federal” to the first listing of laws with which the costs must comply. Also included in §84.205(e) is information concerning the agency’s review of a documentary fee. The commissioner will only review a documentary fee for reasonableness if it is above $125. Texas Finance Code, §348.006(f) states: “A documentary fee charged in accordance with this section before September 1, 2009, is considered reasonable for purposes of this section.’ Thus, $50 is the statutory safe harbor remaining for dealers that do not increase their documentary fees.