Id. The 2013 Plan, which included the JCI incarcerated population, had an overall deviation of 8.67%. Id. at 11-12. However, once the inmates are removed from the population count, the Plan’s deviation rises to 42.63%. Id. at 12-13. The overwhelming majority of JCI prison inmates are not residents of Jefferson County, much less District 3. Id. at 6, 12-13. Once they are convicted and sentenced to incarceration, JCI inmates do not have a choice as to whether to serve their sentence at JCI. Fla. Stat. § 944.17(2) (“Each prisoner committed to the custody of the department [of corrections] shall be conveyed to such institution, facility, or program in the correctional system as the department shall direct, in accordance with its classification scheme.”).