The licensor transfers a possessory right and a conditional use right to the lessor with the understanding that the lessor will convey the possessory right to 70 F I N A N C I N G • F A L L 2 0 0 5 • V O L . 2 3 / N O . 3 / P A R T B 2 3 T R U E L E A S E S U N D E R A T T A C K : L E S S O R S F A C E P E R S I S T E N T C H A L L E N G E S T O T R U E L E A S E the lessee. 1 Raymond T. Nimmer, THE LAW OF COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY, § 8:15 (3rd ed. 1997) (emphasis added).” The definition of a “lease” is available at http://www2.law.cornell.edu/ucc/2A/article2A.htm#Lease. 71 72 The term “goods” is defined as “all things that are movable at the time of identification to the lease contract.” Section 2A-103(1)(n) or Section 2A-103(1)(h).