E.D. Pa. 1998), aff’d, 237 B.R. 269 (E.D. Pa. 1999). A recent decision, In re Fleming Companies, Inc., 308 B.R. 693 (Bank. D. Del. 2004), found the term of the grocery store equipment lease used up the economic life of the equipment, rendering the lease a disguised security agreement under UCC Section 1-201(37)(a). 37 38 In Chance Industries, Inc. v. TFC Leasing, Inc. (In re Chance Industries, Inc.), 2002 WL 32653678 (Bankr. D. Kan. 2002) the court finds that a lessee pays nominal additional consideration when, as stated in Section 1201(37), the additional consideration payable by the lessee is less than “the lessee’s reasonably predictable cost of performing under the lease agreement”. A dollar purchase option does not always mean a lease is one intended for security. For example, if the lessee retains a right to terminate the lease, the purchase option may not prevent the lease from gaining true lease status. See In re Copeland, 238 B.R. 801, 805-806 (Bankr.