Rptr. 3d at 690. 75. See id. 76. Id. (citing CAL. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 1371.4(b)). 77. See id. at 695. 78. See id. at 691. The Court affirmed that the Knox-Keene Act “compels for-profit health care service plans to reimburse emergency health care providers for emergency services to the plans’ enrollees.” Id. (citing CAL. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 1371). A health insurance plan must “reimburse claims . . . unless the claim or portion thereof is contested by the plan.” Id. (citing CAL. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE § 1371). Additionally, a for-profit health insurance plan “shall reimburse providers for emergency services and care provided to its enrollees, until care results in stabilization of the enrollee . . . .” Id.