The lesser second-degree misdemeanor offense of trespass in a conveyance is proscribed by Florida Statutes, section 810.08(1) (1991), which provides as follows: Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters or remains in any ... conveyance, or, having been authorized, licensed, or invited, is warned by the owner or lessee of the premises, or by a person authorized by the owner or lessee, to depart and refuses to do so, commits the offense of trespass in a ... conveyance. 313 Florida Statutes, section 810.011 (1991), defines the term "conveyance" in the above statute to include "any motor vehicle."