Any roads removed from the State Highway System by the Transportation Commission and returned to the county road system shall be added to the total county road mileage of the said county. 14 County Road Issues Opening and closing roads: Authority; Title 19 § 339 (A)(3) Process; Title 69 § 646 (By petition or by resolution the board of county commissioners) Reserve; Title 69 § 1201 (limiting opening some section lines roads) Abandonment; (Pages 15-23) (Conditions) Egress and Ingress to property; Title 69 § 1201 Boundary roads; Title 69 § 606, 621, 622, 623 (ODOT Director mediator) Open section- cattle guards; (Pages 24-26) Emergencies: Homeowners Associations and disasters; Title 69 § 1910 Fire Fighting; Title 19 § 351 Purchasing; Title 19 § 1501 (A)(3)(q) “when the Governor declares an emergency in a county, the district attorney of that county shall have the authority to temporarily waive competitive bidding procedures for purchases that may expedite a response to the emergency situation.” Leasing equipment without contract for under 30 days; Title 69 § 636.3 (A) Declared by a county official; limited to $5,000; Title 19 § 1505 (I) Private Property: Conservation work; Title 69 § 643.1 (Protection of road/bridge) Creeks/streams; 2001 OK AG 41 (Protection of road/bridge) School bus