Article 130, UCMJ, (2006), Housebreaking, provides the following: Any person subject to this chapter who unlawfully enters the building or structure of another with intent to commit a criminal offense therein is guilty of housebreaking and shall be punished as a courtmartial may direct. 44a APPENDIX J 10 U.S.C. §933, Article 133, UCMJ, (2006), Conduct unbecoming an officer and a gentleman, provides the following: Any commissioned officer, cadet, or midshipman who is convicted of conduct unbecoming an officer and a gentleman shall be punished as a court-martial may direct. 45a APPENDIX K 10 U.S.C. §934, Article 134, UCMJ, (2006), General article, provides the following: Though not specifically mentioned in this chapter, all disorders and neglects to the prejudice of good order and discipline in the armed forces, all conduct of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces, and crimes and offenses not capital, of which persons subject to this chapter may be guilty, shall be taken cognizance of by a general, special, or summary court-martial, according to the nature and degree of the offense, and shall be punished at the discretion of that court. 46a APPENDIX L Article L, American Articles of War of 1775, W. WINTHROP, MILITARY LAW AND PRECEDENTS 946, 957 (rev.2d. ed. 1920), states the following: All crimes, not capital, and all disorders and neglects, which officers and soldiers may be guilty of, to the prejudice of good order and military discipline, though not mentioned in the articles of war, are to be taken cognizance of by a general or regimental court-martial, according to the nature and degree of the offence, and be punished at their discretion. 47a APPENDIX M The MANUAL FOR COURTS-MARTIAL, UNITED STATES pt. IV, para. 56.c(3) (2005 ed.), defines “criminal offense” for Article 130, UCMJ, Housebreaking: Criminal offense.