(12) Subject to any treaty or agreement to which the United States is or may be a party or to any accepted rule of international law, persons within an area leased by or otherwise reserved or acquired for the use of the United States which is under the control of the Secretary concerned and which is outside the United States and outside the Canal Zone, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, Guam, and the Virgin Islands. 39a APPENDIX E 10 U.S.C. §884, Article 84, UCMJ, (2006), Unlawful enlistment, provides the following: Any person subject to this chapter who effects an enlistment or appointment in or a separation from the armed forces of any person who is known to him to be ineligible for that enlistment, appointment, or separation because it is prohibited by law, regulation, or order shall be punished as a courtmartial may direct. 40a APPENDIX F 10 U.S.C. §892, Article 92, UCMJ, (2006), Failure to obey order or regulation, provides the following: Any person subject to this chapter who— (1) violates or fails to obey any lawful general order or regulation; (2) having knowledge of any other lawful order issued by a member of the armed forces, which it is his duty to obey, fails to obey the order; or (3) is derelict in the performance of his duties; shall be punished as a court-martial may direct. 41a APPENDIX G 10 U.S.C. §910, Article 110, UCMJ, (2006), Improper hazarding of vessel, provides the following: (a) Any person subject to this chapter who willfully and wrongfully hazards or suffers to be hazarded any vessel of the armed forces shall suffer death or such punishment as a court-martial may direct. (b) Any person subject to this chapter who negligently hazards or suffers to be hazarded any vessel of the armed forces shall be punished as a court-martial may direct. 42a APPENDIX H 10 U.S.C. §915, Article 115, UCMJ, Malingering, (2006), provides the following: Any person subject to this chapter who for the purpose of avoiding work, duty, or service— (1) feigns illness, physical disablement, mental lapse, or derangement; or (2) intentionally inflicts self-injury; shall be punished as a court-martial may direct. 43a APPENDIX I 10 U.S.C. §930, Article 130, UCMJ, (2006), Housebreaking, provides the following: Any person subject to this chapter who unlawfully enters the building or structure of another with intent to commit a criminal offense therein is guilty of housebreaking and shall be punished as a