2015 Annual Overview of California's Unfair Competition Law and
[…] (2) An order enjoining the methods, acts, or practices. (3) Restitution of property. (4) Punitive damages. (5) Any other relief that the court deems proper.”).

555 Cal. Civ. Code § 1780(b)(1). The factors in Civil Code section 3345(b) include: (1) “whether the defendant knew or should have known that his or her conduct was directed to one or more senior

-88-

proven, the court may order a fluid recovery procedure to distribute the proceeds.

557 Section

1752 provides that the remedies available under the CLRA are not exclusive and are available in addition to “other procedures or remedies for any violation or conduct provided for in any other law.” 558

B.

Attorneys’ Fees

The CLRA allows a prevailing plaintiff to recover court costs and attorneys’ fees as a matter of right.