These costs include materials, supplies, civilian or contract labor, and services applicable to the project. Review of different appropriations available to fund any unfunded costs. (e.g., military labor applied to Military Personnel Appropriations). Many times, a way to reduce the costs of a project is to use military labor, described as organically, or the FSS for materials. C. LOGCAP CASE ANALYSIS As a part of the John Warner NDAA for FY2007, Congress added Section 2333 to Title 10 of the U.S. Code requiring the Secretary of Defense to “develop joint policies for requirements definition, contingency program management, and contingency contracting during combat operations and post-conflict operations” (John Warner National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2007, 2006). As part of the develop of these missions, the full life cycle costs are to be determined by reviewing the research, development, testing and evaluation, procurement, MILCON, and O&M costs.