See In re Lavigne, 114 F.3d 379, 384 (2nd Cir.1997); In re Leslie Fay Companies, Inc., 168 B.R. 294,303 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 1994); In re Drexel Burnham Lambert Group, Inc., 157 B.R. 532, 537 (S.D.N.Y.1993); In re Johns-Manville Corp., 60 B.R. 612, 616 (S.D.N.Y. 1986). ENA's activities are prohibited by Section 345(b), which permits a debtor to make a deposit or investment of its money only under certain circumstances. Section 345(b) provides: (b) Except with respect to a deposit or investment that is insured or guaranteed by the United States or by a department, agency, or instrumentality of the United States or backed by the full faith and credit of the United States, the trustee shall require from an entity with which such money is deposited or invested B (1) a bond B (A) in favor of the United States; (B) secured by the undertaking of a corporate surety approved by the United States trustee for the district in which the case is pending; and (C) conditioned on B (i) a proper accounting for all money so deposited or invested and for any return on such money; (ii) prompt repayment of such money and return; and If either prong of the test is not satisfied, the disputed transaction is not in the ordinary course of business.