The payment of $665.40 or approximately 3% of what Attorney Willis actually owes is a clear Error on the part of the State of Georgia as, based on their own Posted rules and regulations, a minimum of 20% (EXHIBIT ) of an individuals Total Arrears Balance is required in order to reinstate a persons Drivers License. Additionally, O.C.G.A. 40-5-54.1 (2010) provides that… “(c) The suspension or denial of an application for issuance or renewal of a license shall be for an indefinite period and until such person shall provide proof of compliance with an order for child support. Such person's license shall be reinstated if the person submits proof of compliance with an order for child support from the agency or court of competent jurisdiction and pays a restoration fee of $35.00 or $25.00 when such reinstatement is processed by mail for the return of his or her license.”, which means that Attorney Willis was required to satisfy the full payment or minimally the 20% required payment (according to their posted Rules) Or obtain “proof of compliance with an order for child Support.”