Byers Bldg. Supply, Inc.,167 Ga. App. 878, 880 (1983), Bridgestone/Firestone N. Am. Tire v. Campbell Nissan N. Am., 258 Ga. App. 767, 768 (2002), Bowen, 246 Ga. App. at 180, Chapman, 220 Ga. App. at 542 , GA Code Ann § 24-4-22 Radford v. State, 251 Ga. 50, 53 (1983), Jones v. Krystal Co., 231 Ga. App. 102, 107 (1998), Atlanta Oculoplastic Surgery, P.C. v. Nestlehutt 286 Ga. 731, 735-36 (2010), GA Constitution art. I, § I, para. XI(a), Porter v. Bland, 105 Ga. App. 703, 709 (1962), Long v. Serritt, 102 Ga. App. 550, 554 -55 (1960), GA Code Ann § 51-12-5.1(c) (2012), GA Code Ann § 51-12-5.1(b) (2012), Suarez v. Halbert, 246 Ga. App. 822, 824 (2000), O.C.G.A. 40-5-54.1 (2010), Georgia Code § 35-3-37, Georgia Code § 24-4-65, Georgia Code § 15-11-83.… which are direct violations of Georgia Statutes O.C.G.A. § 16-10-1: “[A]ny public officer who willfully and intentionally violates the terms of his oath as prescribed by law shall, upon conviction thereof, be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years” and O.C.G.A. § 15-6-6: “[B]efore entering on the duties of their office, superior court judges must take the oath required of all civil officers and in addition they must take the following oath: “I swear that I will administer justice without respect to person and do equal rights to the poor and