Lakes Homes Lake Forest Granger Report 20154252 Page 1 INVESTIGATION MEMORANDUM Office of Inspector General, Licensing Division Public Information Minnesota Statutes, section 626.557, subdivision 1 states, “The legislature declares that the public policy of this state is to protect adults who, because of physical or mental disability or dependency on institutional services, are particularly vulnerable to maltreatment.” Report Number: 20154252 Date Issued: September 24, 2015 Name and Address of Facility Investigated: Lakes Homes Lake Forest Granger 914 Lake Forest Circle Attn Reiffenberger Thomas Detroit Lakes, MN 565601 Lakes Homes and Program Development, Inc. 847 Highway 10 E PO Box 1355 Detroit Lakes, MN