While the statistics regarding participant assessment of mediation are extraordinarily favorable, too many mediators do too many different things in too many different contexts for satisfaction to be universal. 4 See, e.g., Fla. Stat. Ann. § 44.107 (2002) (extending to mediators “judicial immunity in the same manner and to the same extent as a judge”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 11-41-105(d) (2001) (‘Mediators ... are immune from civil liability for any good faith act or omission within the scope of the performance of their ... duties.‘); Wagshal v.