Stat. Ann. tit. 12, § 1805 (West 2002) (” Any information received by a mediator or a person employed to assist a mediator, through files, reports, interviews, memoranda, case summaries, or notes and work products of the mediator, is privileged and confidential.”); Or. Rev. Stat. § 36.220 (2001) (“Mediation communications are confidential and may not be disclosed to any other person.”); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.