SUPPLIER’S DAMAGES -Cancellation (§2-703) -After a breach involving repudiation, wrongful rejection, or wrongful revocation of acceptance, the seller may cancel the contract (f), and recover damages (d&e). -measurement of seller’s damages turn on whether the buyer has accepted the goods. . -if no resale, the seller may recover resale damages (2-706), market damages (2-708(1)), or the seller’s lost profit (2-708(2)). RESALE DAMAGES (§2-706) -equivalent to seller’s right to cover. -seller may recover “the difference between the resale price and the contract price together with any incidental damages. . . but less expenses saved in consequence of buyer’s breach.” -To recover Resale damages, buyer must go through 3 steps. 1) First, seller must identify the resale contract to the contract that has been breached (Apex Oil v. Belcher Co.