Finding no case on point, and receiving no specific guidance from the 124. See id. 125. See id. 126. See id. at 687; see also 18 U.S.C. § 3105 (1994). The statute provides: A search warrant may in all cases be served by any of the officers mentioned in its direction or by an officer authorized by law to serve such warrant, but by no other person, except in aid of the officer on his requiring it, he being present and acting in its execution. 18 U.S.C. § 3105 (1994).