A reasonably empirical calculation of this type is beyond the scope of current cost-benefit theory. A. Kneese & B. Bower, Managing Water Quality: Economics, Technology, Institutions 129 (1968). 8~section1367(e) requires the Administrator to "conduct continuing evaluations of potential loss or shifts of employment which may result from the issuance of any effluent limitation or order under this title, including threatened plant closures or reductions in employment allegedly resulting from such limitation or order." that "nothing in this subs~~n Although the section provides shall be construed to require or authorize the Administrator to modify or withdraw any " effluent limitation or order issued under this title," the practical effects will be to pressure the Administrator to minimize economic dislocation