The jurisdiction of this Court is invoked under 28 U.S.C. § 1254(1) (2006). STATUTORY PROVISIONS INVOLVED This case involves the interpretation of Section 704 of the Administrative Procedure Act, which provides: “A person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.” 5 U.S.C. § 702 (2006). See Appendix “A.” 1 This case also involves the interpretation of Section 4332(C) of the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969, which provides that federal agencies must prepare and Environmental Impact Statement for every “every recommendation or report on proposals for legislation and other major Federal actions significantly affecting the quality of the human environment . . . .” 42 U.S.C. § 4332(C) (2006).