Information from a nonprofit organization should be easily accessible to the public. It should establish external visibility and build public understanding and trust in the organization. According to Section 22.353 of the Texas Business Organizations Code with the Secretary of State, “certain nonprofit corporations [are required] to make all records, books and annual reports of financial activity available to the general public for inspection and copying.” Chapter 552, Section 552.003(1)(A) of the Government Code under the Texas Public Information Act requires “… an organization, corporation, commission, institution or agency that spends or that is supported in whole or in part by public funds” to make books and records available to the public. Further, the UIL guidelines state, “all school activities, organizations (including the booster clubs), events and personnel are under the jurisdiction of the superintendent.