As an example, Columbia asserts the settlement of Columbia’s prior rate proceeding at Docket No. R-2010-2215623 provided for an increase in revenues of $17 million. According to Columbia, there are several reasons why this settlement increase is greater. Columbia St. in Support, p. 3. Mark R. Kempic, President of Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania, Inc., explained that the revenue deficiency in this proceeding is higher than in prior cases because Columbia is using the fully-projected future test year authorized by Act 11 of 2012, 66 Pa. C.S. §§315, 1350-136014 (“Act 11”). According to Columbia, under Act 11, rates may be determined by a “fully projected future test year, which shall be the 12-month period beginning with the first month that the new rates will be placed into effect.”