Instead, this subsection includes a condition, distinct from those in the other subsections of § 523(a)(8), that that funds be received by the debtor. Inst. of Imaginal Studies v. Christoff (In re Christoff), 527 B.R. 624 (9th Cir. BAP February 19, 2015). Or consider that 26 U.S.C. § 221(d) defines the term “qualified education loan” as “any indebtedness incurred by the taxpayer solely to pay qualified higher education expenses …which are incurred on behalf of the taxpayer, the taxpayer’s spouse, or any dependent of the taxpayer as of the time the indebtedness was incurred….” (Emphasis added.)