Section 14 A of the statute says: "If the Director is convinced, according to the application of a party to a restrictive arrangement, that the arrangement restricts business competition in an insignificant manner, he may, with an argued decision, exempt the parties to the arrangement from the obligation to obtain approval of the Court for the arrangement." (Please note that this is not an official translation.) Also see N.J.S.A. 56:10-4.a. There the statute states that it applies "...(2) where gross of products or services between the franchisor and franchisee covered by such franchise shall have exceeded $35,000.00 for the 12 months next preceding the institution of suit pursuant to this act." 26 See Standard Contract Law 5743-1982. This statute will prevent the insertion of unreasonable provisions such as waiver of claims or unreasonable standards of performance. Compare N.J.S.A. 54: 10 -7 and 7e. 25 9 4th.