Doc 1 - Freedoms Phoenix
[…] evidence.
16.
Korus knowingly chose to purposefully commit a criminal act by
destroying the [State’s] rubber glove so that Stuart could not prove the
[State’s] rubber glove was used by and planted by a state agent.
17.
The State had in its care, custody and possession Kidnapper’s hair
sample that would have proven incontrovertibly that Kidnapper was a
frequent user of the illicit drug known as L.S.D./acid, a fact Kidnapper
himself admitted to publicly; and was under the influence of said drug when
he entered Stuart’s vehicle to murder Stuart after he had Kidnapped Stuart.
18.
Pursuant to, inter alia, A.R.S. § 13-4221: “…the appropriate
governmental entity shall retain all identified biological evidence that is
secured in connection with a homicide… “Biological evidence’ includes
hair….”
14
19.
MCMEO and/or Lyons chose to commit a criminal act when they/he
chose to destroy Kidnapper’s hair sample that was in the MCMEO’s and/or
Lyon’s custody, in violation of, inter alia, A.R.S. § 13-4221.
20.