Pokarney’s response to RPD No. 13 consisted solely of objections. Mula argues that a further response to RPD No. 13 is warranted because Pokarney, Cisneros and DeLuca’s objections are without merit. Pokarney opposes the motion on the ground that her objections are meritorious. 1. Legal Standards A party propounding a request for production of documents may move for an order compelling a further response if it deems that an objection in the response is without merit or too general. (Code of Civ. Proc., § 2031.310, subds. (a)(1)-(3).) The motion must set forth “specific facts showing good cause justifying the discovery sought by the demand.” (Code of Civ. Proc., § 2031.310, subd. (b)(1); Kirkland v. Superior Court (2002) 95 Cal.App.4th 92, 98.) Good cause is established simply by a fact-specific showing of relevance.