Notwithstanding the foregoing sentence, no Partner or Dissociated Partner shall be entitled to indemnification hereunder for any Partnership obligation resulting from the Indemnified Partner’s grossly negligent or reckless conduct, intentional misconduct, or knowing violation of the law, except to the ext ent such obligation or liability is paid or reimbursed under a policy of insurance carried by the Partnership. 27 A confidentiality provision such as this is not mandated by RUPA. Upon dissociation, a partner’s duty of loyalty is governed by CUPA § 7-64-602(2). 23 This article repeats the rule of CUPA § 7-64-203. CUPA § 7-64-204 addresses when property becomes partnership property. 24 25 CUPA § 7-64-501 provides: A partner is not a co-owner of partnership property and has no interest in partnership property which can be transferred, either voluntarily or involuntarily. As noted in RUPA § 502, a partner’s share of the profit and losses i s personal property.