There may be other disclosures required 13 under state and federal laws and regulations, including but not limited to t he Real Estate Settlement Procedures Act of 1974, 12 U.S.C. 2601, et seq. ("RESPA") and regulations promulgated thereunder, and C.R.S. 10-11-108(2)(a) (requiring attorney's disclosure to client that "attorney may be compensated for the issuance of such tit le insurance commitment"). The client and the title insurance company must then consent to the lawyer/title agent's dual role.