study of regulated uses
[…] refinancing or renewal. (Ord. 28287, eff. 1-1-12)
Study of Regulated Uses in Northport and Tuscaloosa – Cooper/Kelly – June 10, 2013
Page 97
165
Ark. Const. Art. 19 §13
166
Formerly Ark. Code Ann. §§ 23-52-101- 23-52-117.
167
McGhee v. Ark. State Bd. of Collection Agencies, 375 Ark. 52, 289 S.W.3d 18 (Ark. 2008).
168
Fla. Stat. §560.404(6) by reference to §560.309(8).
169 Fla. Stat. §560.404(6) – (8).
170 Tenn. Stat. Ann. §45-17-101 – 45-17-108.
171
Code of Ala. §§5-18-1 – 5-18-24.
172
Code of Ala. §5-18-4.
173
Code of Ala. §5-18-15.
174 Fla. Stats. §560.309(8).
175 Code of Ala. §34-7A-22; for testing information, see Alabama Board of Cosmetology,
http://www.aboc.state.al.us/Exams.htm .
176 Code of Ala. §22-17A-4 provides:
(a) Before issuing a license to an applicant under this chapter, the department shall inspect the premises of
the tattoo facility that is the subject of the application.
(b) The department shall periodically inspect each tattoo facility licensed under this chapter to ensure compliance.
(c) The department shall issue a license under this chapter to a specific person for a tattoo facility at a specific
location and the license issued shall be nontransferable.
Study of Regulated Uses in Northport and Tuscaloosa – Cooper/Kelly – June 10, 2013
Page 98
Download