(stating that "[a]s with all major investments, families should have the opportunity to ask what sort of return they can expect from their investment"). 59. See 20 U.S.C. § 1092(a) (1) (L) (1994). A "'prospective student' means any individual who has contacted an eligible institution requesting information concerning admission to that institution." Id. at (a) (2); see also HOUSE REPORT, supra note 54, at 3364 (noting that as amended, House Report 1454 requires institutions to provide information in areas such as graduation rates, campus security policies, and crime statistics). 60. HOUSE REPORT, supra note 54, at 3368-69. When Congress