interpret the terms of the contract"); Beh, supra note 5, at 193-95 (commenting that a college's good faith and fair dealing can be established by balancing reasonable student expectations with the standards advanced in higher education management literature and by those prescribed by educational accrediting agencies); Nordin, supra note 69, at 165 (noting that "[r]eliance on community custom and practice seems peculiarly appropriate to the academic community which has managed to transmit and keep intact its unique characteristics over centuries"). 184. See RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CoNTRACTS § 205 cmt. a (1981) (quoting U.C.C. § 2103(1) (b) with approval and stating that "good faith means 'honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing in the trade'"); see also supra note 180 (providing the text of U.C.C. § 2-103(1)(b)). 185. See LAw OF HIGHER EDUCATION, supra note 3, § 1.3.2.1, at 18-19 (noting that courts have jurisdiction "for the enforcement of obligations whether arising under express contracts, written or oral, or implied contracts,