In Zippo, a non-resident California defendant operated an integral website that had commercial contacts with some 3,000 Pennsylvania residents and Internet service providers. The District Court found a high level of intensity. Note: The Seventh Circuit has rejected the Zippo test. See also Howard v. Missouri Bone & Joint Center, Inc., 373 Ill.App.3d 738 (5th Dist.), leave to appeal denied, 225 Ill.2d 633 (9/26/07)(rejecting Zippo test). II. Forum Non Conveniens Forum non conveniens is governed by Section 2-101 of the Code of Civil 1. Procedure. Section 2-101 provides: “Except as otherwise provided in this Act, every action must be commenced (1) in the county of residence of any defendant who is joined in good faith and with probable cause for the purpose of obtaining a judgment against him or her and not 8 solely for the purpose of fixing venue in that county, or (2) in the county in which the transaction or some part thereof occurred out of which the cause of action arose.” Illinois Supreme Court leading precedent: (1) Lagenhorst v. Norfolk Southern Railway Co., 219 Ill.2d 430 (2006); (2) First American Bank v. Guerine,198 Ill.2d 511 (2002); (3) Dawdy v. Union Pacific Railroad Co., 207 Ill.2d 167 (2003).