III 2009), added by the TCA, 123 Stat. at 1797-99, authorizes the Secretary of Health and Human Services to establish and require good manufacturing practices for tobacco products. Section 906(e)(1)(B), 21 U.S.C. § 387f(e)(1)(B), provides that, “before promulgating any regulation under subparagraph (A),” the Secretary shall “afford the [TPSAC] an opportunity to submit recommendations with respect to the regulation proposed to be promulgated.” Section 906(e)(2), 21 U.S.C. § 387f(e)(2), provides for exemptions and variances from good manufacturing practice requirements.