(Brief at 22). In order to find the alleged misrepresentations or omissions material, a fact-finder need only determine that a reasonable consumer would "attach importance" to these facts in determining whether to buy a Subway sandwich. Thus, the whole grain content of the breads must influence consumers' decisions - it need not determine them. Whether NCL can prevail in making this argument is ultimately a question of fact for a jury. Accordingly, NCL has alleged sufficient facts to make out a claim under §§ 28-3904(e), (f), and (f-1). c. Section 28-3904 (u) Finally, DAI argues that NCL's complaint fails to set forth a claim under§ 28-3904 (u), which makes it unlawful to "represent that the subject of a transaction has been supplied in accordance with a previous representation when it has not." This section "calls for a backward look: did a party make a present misrepresentation that he or she has done something pursuant to a previous representation?"